BizzO: Automate your bookings with BizzO app on the go

Privacy Policy


These terms and conditions (“Terms”) and the privacy policy (as available on the url ) (“Privacy Policy”) (collectively “User Agreement”) forms an electronic Any use of this Website/Platform/App or its contents, including copying or storing it or them in whole or part, other than for your own personal, non-commercial use is prohibited without the explicit permission of BizzO. All information displayed, transmitted or carried on BizzO is protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws. All rights, including copyright, in this Website/Platform/App are owned by or licensed to BizzO. This site is designed, updated and maintained independently by BizzO. The content is owned by BizzO. You may not modify, publish, transmit, transfer, sell, reproduce, create derivative work from, distribute, repost, perform, display or in any way commercially exploit any of the content available in the Website/Platform/App.

The Service Provider will use the customer information as shared by the merchant to update and inform the customer through sms, whatsapp and/or email regarding the status of the service/product and obtain feedback from the customer regarding the said service/product to improve customer experience with the service/product provider.

Privacy / Data Protection
In the process of registration with BizzO and processing of Orders, BizzO may collect certain personally identifiable information about the Merchant such as name, email address, mobile phone number, contact details and bank account details.

BizzO is committed to protect the personal information of the Merchants and to take all reasonable precautions for maintaining confidentiality of the Merchant’s personal information. BizzO has adopted reasonable security practices and procedures that are commensurate with the information assets being protected and with the nature of our business and to include, technical, operational, managerial and physical security control measures so as to protect the personal information in its possession from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction. In this regard, BizzO has framed a privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) which applies to the users of the BizzO Applications and other BizzO platforms. This Privacy Policy has been published in accordance with the (Indian) Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules/regulations framed thereunder, including the (Indian) Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011, and is available on Privacy Policy.

Privacy Policy has been designed and developed to help to provide for the following: -The type of personal information (including sensitive personal data or information) that we collect from the users.
-The purpose of collection, means and modes of usage of such personal information by BizzO.
-How and to whom BizzO will disclose such information.
-How BizzO will protect the personal information including sensitive personal data or information that is collected from the users.
-How users may access and/or modify their personal information.

BizzO reserves the right to use the personal information provided by the Merchants as per the terms of the Privacy Policy inter-alia for processing the Orders and for improvement of services, features and functionality of the BizzO Platform.

Merchant fully understands that usage of the BizzO Applications by the Customers may create or generate database in respect of such Customers. All rights and ownership with respect to such database and information therein shall vest with BizzO. BizzO shall have the right to inter-alia use such Customer information/database for the purposes of research, analysis, business intelligence and improvement/development/advancement of BizzO Applications.

Merchant as well as the customer understand and agree that BizzO will send commercial, promotional, transactional information to linked social media channels, registered email IDs and phone numbers (through App Notifications, Whatsapp, SMS or Direct Call)

Merchant as well as the customer hereby agree to receive all such commercial and promotional messages, notifications and calls including transactional messages from BizzO even if they have registered for DND services. The merchant and the customer also agree that these calls might as well be made to take customer feedback or merchant feedback about the services. These calls might be recorded for internal training and evaluation purposes.

Any conversations / correspondences between the Merchant and Customer (including any WhatsApp conversations) shall be considered as private, and BizzO shall not deemed to be a party to such conversations / correspondences.

We're here to help you

Reach out to us